14510 Burin Ave Lawndale, CA 90260
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14510 Burin Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $754,192, approximately $640 per square foot. 14510 Burin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lucille J. Smith Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Lawndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Sergio and Alvarez Sonia
Bought by
Alvarez Sergio A and Alvarez Sonia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Alvarez Sergio A and Alvarez Sonia M
Bought by
Alvarez Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Alvarez Sergio A and Alvarez Sonia M
Bought by
Alvarez Sergio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Sergio A | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Alvarez Sergio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alvarez Sergio A | -- | New Century Title Company Lo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarez Sergio A | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Sergio | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Sergio A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $139,691 | $45,497 | $94,194 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $136,953 | $44,605 | $92,348 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $134,269 | $43,731 | $90,538 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $131,637 | $42,874 | $88,763 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $129,057 | $42,034 | $87,023 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $125,231 | $40,788 | $84,443 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $122,777 | $39,989 | $82,788 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $118,011 | $38,437 | $79,574 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $116,239 | $37,860 | $78,379 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $113,963 | $37,119 | $76,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map