14511 Skipton Ct Centreville, VA 20121
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14511 Skipton Ct, Centreville, VA 20121 and is currently estimated at $496,111, approximately $361 per square foot. 14511 Skipton Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bull Run Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Centreville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Parr Harry L
Bought by
Cooper Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,779
Outstanding Balance
$35,145
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$460,966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Deborah A | $124,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Deborah A | $122,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $456,700 | $145,000 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $432,510 | $145,000 | $287,510 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $427,040 | $145,000 | $282,040 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $392,580 | $115,000 | $277,580 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $351,490 | $110,000 | $241,490 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $336,150 | $105,000 | $231,150 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $314,650 | $92,000 | $222,650 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $314,650 | $92,000 | $222,650 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $301,150 | $87,000 | $214,150 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $294,180 | $82,000 | $212,180 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $281,980 | $77,000 | $204,980 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $251,220 | $67,000 | $184,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map