14513 Duckett Rd Brandywine, MD 20613
Estimated Value: $299,396 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14513 Duckett Rd, Brandywine, MD 20613 and is currently estimated at $342,849, approximately $318 per square foot. 14513 Duckett Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Brandywine Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $323,700 | $106,800 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $303,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $284,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $264,200 | $81,800 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $264,200 | $81,800 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $264,200 | $81,800 | $182,400 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $278,700 | $78,400 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $251,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $225,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $194,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,630 | $191,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map