J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jose Soria
Lions Gate Realty
(832) 860-1266
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,569 - $140,000
Beautiful 2 bedroom Condo on the ground floor, HOA fees include, trash, water, exterior building maintenance, gated entry, clubhouse, Swimming pool and tennis courts access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canchola Heracleo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jackson Jean | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2023 03/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Price Changed | $145,900 | -1.4% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Price Changed | $147,900 | -1.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $125,969 | $23,934 | $102,035 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $125,969 | $23,934 | $102,035 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $128,218 | $24,361 | $103,857 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $125,935 | $23,928 | $102,007 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $104,654 | $19,884 | $84,770 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $89,216 | $16,951 | $72,265 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $80,216 | $15,241 | $64,975 |
| 2018 | $68 | $72,159 | $13,710 | $58,449 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $72,159 | $13,710 | $58,449 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $72,159 | $13,710 | $58,449 |
| 2015 | $395 | $70,588 | $13,412 | $57,176 |
| 2014 | $395 | $67,573 | $12,839 | $54,734 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jose Soria
Lions Gate Realty
(832) 860-1266
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Veronica Soria
Lions Gate Realty
(713) 543-1965
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Maria Jose Quintanilla
HomeSmart
(346) 372-2293
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34472490
APN: 1141780150001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.