14516 Cambridge Cir Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $424,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14516 Cambridge Cir, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $397,440, approximately $292 per square foot. 14516 Cambridge Cir is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Vansville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Cassie M
Bought by
Cassie Marie Thomas Living Trust and Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Felsen Roberta P
Bought by
Thomas Cassie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1986
Sold by
Milton Co
Bought by
Felsen Roberta P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassie Marie Thomas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Cassie M | $225,500 | -- | |
| Felsen Roberta P | $109,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $341,900 | $90,000 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $320,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $299,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $277,800 | $75,000 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $266,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $254,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $243,500 | $100,000 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $233,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $223,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,146 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map