14516 E 43rd Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14516 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $476,928, approximately $223 per square foot. 14516 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
R & R Homes Inc
Bought by
Mendez Roberto and Mendez Liduvina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Outstanding Balance
$26,382
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$450,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Roberto | $140,975 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Roberto | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $34,440 | $4,960 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $29,220 | $1,030 | $28,190 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $29,220 | $1,030 | $28,190 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $26,180 | $4,240 | $21,940 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $26,930 | $4,360 | $22,570 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $23,840 | $4,360 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $23,840 | $4,360 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $21,000 | $4,050 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $21,000 | $4,050 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $15,220 | $1,871 | $13,349 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $15,220 | $1,871 | $13,349 |
| 2014 | $887 | $10,680 | $1,990 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map