14518 Cheever St Orlando, FL 32828
Avalon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,476 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14518 Cheever St, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $570,119, approximately $155 per square foot. 14518 Cheever St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Burton Brenda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Restrepo Elsy
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Avalon Park By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Restrepo Elsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Brenda J | $168,000 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Restrepo Elsy | $401,800 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Restrepo Elsy | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Restrepo Elsy | $261,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,414 | $227,538 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,414 | $227,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $221,771 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $209,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $202,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $197,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $194,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $189,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $186,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $280,094 | $40,000 | $240,094 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $261,831 | $50,000 | $211,831 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $250,739 | $50,000 | $200,739 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $223,471 | $50,000 | $173,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map