14518 S Cairn Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14518 S Cairn Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $677,895, approximately $440 per square foot. 14518 S Cairn Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Scates Trust and Gilcrest Robin D
Bought by
Scates Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,400
Outstanding Balance
$487,977
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scates Patricia A | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scates Patricia A | $488,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $97,652 | $18,110 | $79,542 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $95,738 | $17,755 | $77,983 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $93,861 | $17,407 | $76,454 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $92,021 | $17,066 | $74,955 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $90,218 | $16,732 | $73,486 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $87,544 | $16,237 | $71,307 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $85,828 | $15,919 | $69,909 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $82,497 | $15,301 | $67,196 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $81,259 | $15,072 | $66,187 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $79,668 | $14,777 | $64,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map