14518 Webster Cir Omaha, NE 68154
Eldorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $444,363
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14518 Webster Cir, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $425,341, approximately $159 per square foot. 14518 Webster Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Ezra Millard Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Scalzo Sally
Bought by
Scalzo Sally and Belanger Anne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalzo Sally | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,072 | $413,300 | $38,500 | $374,800 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $368,700 | $38,500 | $330,200 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $368,700 | $38,500 | $330,200 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $278,200 | $38,500 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $278,200 | $38,500 | $239,700 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $244,700 | $38,500 | $206,200 |
| 2019 | $5,204 | $244,700 | $38,500 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $234,000 | $38,500 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $233,300 | $38,500 | $194,800 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $188,100 | $26,500 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map