14519 Gracebee Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $661,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14519 Gracebee Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $653,139, approximately $870 per square foot. 14519 Gracebee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Dolland Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Razo Gilbert and Razo Irene Regina
Bought by
Rodriguez Ivette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,446
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Barnes Barry A
Bought by
Razo Gilbert and Razo Irene Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,315
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ivette | $230,000 | Southland Title | |
| Razo Gilbert | $115,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ivette | $226,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Razo Gilbert | $114,315 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Ivette | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $326,991 | $261,600 | $65,391 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $320,580 | $256,471 | $64,109 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $314,295 | $251,443 | $62,852 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $308,133 | $246,513 | $61,620 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $302,092 | $241,680 | $60,412 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $293,133 | $234,512 | $58,621 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $287,386 | $229,914 | $57,472 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $276,229 | $220,987 | $55,242 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $272,081 | $217,668 | $54,413 |
| 2014 | $3,401 | $266,753 | $213,405 | $53,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map