1452 Byfield Dr Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated payment $1,903/month
Highlights
- 1.82 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Fenced Yard
- Deck
- Pole Barn
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Very well cared for custom built home in the City of Harrison but with a country feel. The sellers had this home built for them in 2005 and have cared for it since. The home boasts an open floor plan, the kitchen has can lighting, large island/snack bar, there are 2 large bedrooms with the primary having 2 walk-in closets and it's own full bath, interior is trimmed in oak with oak doors, main floor laundry hook up, 2 car attached garage and a 24x40 drive through pole barn, large covered front porch, large deck off the dining room, partially fenced back yard, sprinkler hoses for the flower beds, sidewalks and a concrete drive. There is a full unfinished basement that has an egress window that if needed a third bedroom could be framed in and finished. All this on approximately 1.82 acres in a desirable part of the City of Harrison and backing up to privately owned wooded vacant acreage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 1.82 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 224x314x223x343
- Rural Setting
- Fenced Yard
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Poured Concrete
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,560 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Sump Pump
- Basement Window Egress
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 070-020-100-17
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $117,500 | $17,000 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $111,900 | $9,000 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $96,500 | $9,000 | $87,500 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $90,600 | $9,000 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,001 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50206277
APN: 070-020-100-12
- 8995 N Harrison Ave
- 7780 N Harrison Ave
- 2336 N Harrison Ave
- 900 Byfield Dr
- 3825 Lapham Dr
- Lot 34 Seelinger Dr
- 14.15 Acre Westlawn St
- Lots 6 & 7 Townline Lake Rd
- 3465 Camino Rd
- 820 Greenlawn
- 299 Parklane Dr
- 435 Fairlane St
- TBD Westlawn St
- 3146 Helen St
- 289 W Norway St
- 390 W Pine St
- 2229 E Townline Lake Rd
- 367 W Oak St
- 502 S Broad St
- 265 E Oak St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.