1452 E Abigail Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $2,808,000 - $4,100,719
6
Beds
11
Baths
9,507
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 E Abigail Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $3,656,906, approximately $384 per square foot. 1452 E Abigail Ln is a home with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Wright George M
Bought by
Wright Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,800 | $2,040,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,800 | $2,139,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16,979 | $1,981,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $532,600 | $532,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $307,500 | $307,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $267,000 | $267,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $252,000 | $252,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $221,600 | $221,600 | $0 |