NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $370,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2020

Last sale price $246,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,001 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2020

Incredible opportunity to own this charming single level home now available in popular Phoenix. Providing easy care beautiful front landscaping. Take a look at this lovely 3 bed, 2 bath, neutral color palette, vaulted ceilings, living/dining area, wood-burning fireplace, and so much natural light that make this home cozy and inviting. Well maintained kitchen; plenty cabinet/counter space, and much lighting. Inside this genuine master bedroom, you will find a perfectly sized mirrored closet and spotless full bath. White canvas backyard with covered patio and storage shed has so much potential for your landscaping ideas. 6 mins from Sky Harbor Int Airport, 10-mins from 1-10, or 1-17. All centered on a wonderful quiet neighborhood. Close to hiking trails. Hurry call!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alfredo Zamora

Keller Williams Northeast Realty License #SA680826000 Listed on: 04/06/2020

Keller Williams Northeast Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jasmine Osborne

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA680069000

Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $975

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5,332 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70
  • Assessor Parcel Number 114-21-077

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Hacienda
  • South Point Lot 1 160 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$975

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5,332 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Baseline Rd & S 16th St
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTH POINT LOT 1-160
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 195.24
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1260.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Slump Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Construction:Slump Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: John F Kennedy Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5332.0
  • Parcel #: 114-21-077

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hacienda

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 975.0
  • Tax Book Number: 114.00
  • Tax Lot: 70
  • Tax Map Number: 21.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2020
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$246,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.41%
Current Estimated Value
$358,546

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,546
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$204,536
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,010

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Hatten Karen A and Hatten Willis Karen A
Bought by
Hatten Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Hatten Jackson Karen A
Bought by
Hatten Willis Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.97%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brasen Samuel $246,000 Magnus Title Agency
Hatten Karen A -- --
Hatten Willis Karen A -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brasen Samuel $230,743
Previous Owner Hatten Karen A $31,000
Previous Owner Hatten Willis Karen A $87,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Sold $246,000 +0.4% $195 / Sq Ft
05/09/2020 05/09/20 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2020 04/06/20 For Sale $245,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,071 $7,921 -- --
2024 $1,011 $7,544 -- --
2023 $1,011 $24,950 $4,990 $19,960
2022 $990 $18,130 $3,620 $14,510
2021 $1,021 $16,430 $3,280 $13,150
2020 $1,009 $15,400 $3,080 $12,320
2019 $975 $13,060 $2,610 $10,450
2018 $947 $11,660 $2,330 $9,330
2017 $882 $10,330 $2,060 $8,270
2016 $837 $9,330 $1,860 $7,470
2015 $778 $7,130 $1,420 $5,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6062599

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 114-21-077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.