1452 Floyd Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,878,000 - $3,089,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$1,699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Floyd Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,992,868, approximately $1,698 per square foot. 1452 Floyd Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Fischer Gerald L and Fischer Raymond C
Bought by
Fischer Gerald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Fischer Gerald L
Bought by
Fischer Gerald L and Fischer Raymond C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Gerald J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fischer Christopher | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fischer Gerald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fischer Gerald J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $480,094 | $292,574 | $187,520 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $470,682 | $286,838 | $183,844 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $461,454 | $281,214 | $180,240 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $452,406 | $275,700 | $176,706 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $443,537 | $270,295 | $173,242 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $438,990 | $267,524 | $171,466 |
| 2019 | $5,497 | $430,383 | $262,279 | $168,104 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $421,945 | $257,137 | $164,808 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $413,673 | $252,096 | $161,577 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $405,562 | $247,153 | $158,409 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $399,471 | $243,441 | $156,030 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $391,647 | $238,673 | $152,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map