1452 Hagar Rd Reno, NV 89506
Panther Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Hagar Rd, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $577,791, approximately $256 per square foot. 1452 Hagar Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Esther Bennett Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Marchesseau Frank E and Marchesseau Donna R
Bought by
Marchesseau Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Panther Ridge Llc
Bought by
Marchesseau Frank and Marchesseau Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Panther Ridge Iii Llc
Bought by
Panther Ridge Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchesseau Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marchesseau Frank | $305,000 | Western Title Inc Ridge | |
| Panther Ridge Llc | $664,000 | Western Title Incorporated |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marchesseau Frank | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,120 | $141,593 | $35,875 | $105,718 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $137,999 | $30,240 | $107,759 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $135,465 | $33,670 | $101,795 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $111,274 | $26,810 | $84,464 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $105,898 | $22,120 | $83,778 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $105,698 | $21,980 | $83,718 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $100,484 | $20,720 | $79,764 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $92,954 | $15,995 | $76,959 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $90,389 | $13,510 | $76,879 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $91,081 | $12,705 | $78,376 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $89,328 | $11,445 | $77,883 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $69,434 | $9,660 | $59,774 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,059 | $7,315 | $47,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map