1452 Jefferson Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,122 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Jefferson Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $341,281, approximately $285 per square foot. 1452 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Olson Garey L and Olson Marshal L
Bought by
Olson Garey and Olson Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Garey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $344,384 | $93,725 | $250,659 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $180,948 | $51,563 | $129,385 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $160,050 | $50,045 | $110,005 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $189,751 | $44,694 | $145,057 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $252,000 | $41,695 | $210,305 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $202,000 | $32,331 | $169,669 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $176,999 | $29,226 | $147,773 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $147,001 | $29,226 | $117,775 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $117,999 | $23,996 | $94,003 |
| 2016 | $882 | $50,907 | $13,397 | $37,510 |
| 2015 | $896 | $50,475 | $13,397 | $37,078 |
| 2014 | $897 | $49,577 | $13,397 | $36,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map