1452 Long Island Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Long Island Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $547,768, approximately $310 per square foot. 1452 Long Island Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Monte K
Bought by
Kelley Meilani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Outstanding Balance
$190,460
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Campbell C David and Campbell Monte
Bought by
Campbell C David and Campbell Monte K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Campbell C David and Campbell Monte K
Bought by
Campbell C David and Campbell Monte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |