1452 Parkman Rd Winterhaven, CA 92283
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $306,659
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Parkman Rd, Winterhaven, CA 92283 and is currently estimated at $255,165, approximately $179 per square foot. 1452 Parkman Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including San Pasqual Valley Elementary School, San Pasqual Middle School, and San Pasqual Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Mueller Stefan
Bought by
Toczko Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Steve Mueller
Bought by
Stefan Mueller Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Steve Mueller and Steve Steven
Bought by
Mueller Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Mueller Madalyn C and Mueller Madolyn C
Bought by
Mueller Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toczko Meghan | -- | None Available | |
| Stefan Mueller Steve | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Steve | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mueller Steve | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $101,946 | $34,650 | $67,296 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $97,989 | $33,305 | $64,684 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $96,068 | $32,652 | $63,416 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $94,185 | $32,012 | $62,173 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $93,220 | $31,684 | $61,536 |
| 2019 | $86 | $91,393 | $31,063 | $60,330 |
| 2018 | $86 | $89,602 | $30,454 | $59,148 |
| 2017 | $86 | $87,846 | $29,857 | $57,989 |
| 2016 | $86 | $86,124 | $29,272 | $56,852 |
| 2015 | $86 | $84,832 | $28,833 | $55,999 |
| 2014 | $86 | $83,172 | $28,269 | $54,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map