14520 Halldale Ave Gardena, CA 90247
Estimated Value: $693,283 - $757,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14520 Halldale Ave, Gardena, CA 90247 and is currently estimated at $725,571, approximately $906 per square foot. 14520 Halldale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Fifty-Third Street School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Bunag Esmeralda E
Bought by
Ponferrada Nemesio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,972
Outstanding Balance
$25,779
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$699,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Henn David E
Bought by
Bunag Esmeralda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Robinson Philip A
Bought by
Robinson Philip A and The Philip A Robinson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponferrada Nemesio | $127,000 | American Title Co | |
| Bunag Esmeralda E | $82,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Robinson Philip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponferrada Nemesio | $125,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunag Esmeralda E | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $199,073 | $159,266 | $39,807 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $195,171 | $156,144 | $39,027 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $191,345 | $153,083 | $38,262 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $187,594 | $150,082 | $37,512 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $183,917 | $147,140 | $36,777 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $178,464 | $142,777 | $35,687 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $174,966 | $139,978 | $34,988 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $168,174 | $134,544 | $33,630 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $165,649 | $132,524 | $33,125 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $162,406 | $129,929 | $32,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map