14520 Us Highway 70 Proctor, AR 72376
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14520 Us Highway 70, Proctor, AR 72376 and is currently estimated at $190,500, approximately $194 per square foot. 14520 Us Highway 70 is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School and West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Abel Cheryl Houchen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
To
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
To
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Cheryl Houchen | $10,000 | -- | |
| To | $8,000 | -- | |
| To | $3,400 | -- | |
| To | $3,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $69 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $69 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $69 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $277 | $5,040 | $1,200 | $3,840 |
| 2020 | $258 | $5,040 | $1,200 | $3,840 |
| 2019 | $213 | $4,630 | $1,500 | $3,130 |
| 2018 | $19 | $4,630 | $1,500 | $3,130 |
| 2017 | $19 | $4,630 | $1,500 | $3,130 |
| 2016 | $232 | $4,630 | $1,500 | $3,130 |
| 2015 | $234 | $4,630 | $1,500 | $3,130 |
| 2014 | $257 | $5,090 | $1,310 | $3,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map