NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14520 W 90th Dr Unit C Arvada, CO 80005

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $502,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,099 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2024

Last sale price $450,000 $409 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,954 / mo

91 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome crafted by Lennar, nestled within the vibrant community of Whisper Village! Step through the front door onto a spacious patio leading into the welcoming great room and kitchen area adorned with sleek quartz countertops offering bar-style seating. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious owner's suite boasting a spa-style en-suite bathroom. Conveniently adjacent to the bedrooms is the laundry room, making chores a breeze. Residents of Whisper Village delight in a plethora of local amenities, from a community recreation center to bike paths, trails, and expansive green spaces. Explore the charming shopping, dining, and entertainment options in nearby Olde Town Arvada, with downtown Denver just a short drive away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kris Ceretto

Coldwell Banker Realty 56 Brokerage Email: kris@frrsold.com,720-939-0558 License #100021260 Listed on: 12/01/2023

Coldwell Banker Realty 56

Last Buyer's Agent

Chelsea Caldwell

Weichert Realtors Professionals License #100054644

Weichert Realtors Professionals

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 1,146 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,099 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Msi, Llc Association, Phone Number (720) 974-4123
  • Built by Lennar
  • Wisper Village Subdivision, Plan 301

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 300522186

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

1,146 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1099
  • Exclusions: NONE
  • Living Area: 1099
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • SubdivisionName: Wisper Village
  • Ownership: Builder
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 2
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.85568
  • New Home Community URL: https://www.lennar.com/new-homes/colorado/denver/lafayette/silo/the-parkside-collection/plan-301
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Frame, Stone
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Community Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: MSI, LLC
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 79
  • Phone: 720-974-4123
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 948.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 948.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationTransferAmount: $325.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Wayne Carle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 300522186
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Building Area Total: 1099
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1146
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Lennar

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 75

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meiklejohn
  • High School: Ralston Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2023
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Jasmin Robin Elaine
Seller's Agent
Kris Ceretto
Coldwell Banker Realty 56
Buyer's Agent
Chelsea Caldwell
Weichert Realtors Professionals
List Price
$525,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,900
-14.43%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$455,360

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,360
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.56%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$418,331
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,029

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jasmin Robin Elaine $450,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jasmin Robin Elaine $427,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Sold $450,000 -4.2% $409 / Sq Ft
03/02/2024 03/02/24 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Price Changed $469,900 -1.1% $428 / Sq Ft
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Price Changed $474,900 -2.1% $432 / Sq Ft
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Price Changed $484,900 -3.0% $441 / Sq Ft
12/27/2023 12/27/23 Price Changed $499,900 -4.9% $455 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 For Sale $525,900 -- $479 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,364 $32,801 $4,226 $28,575
2024 -- $9,996 $6,030 $3,966
2023 -- $8,874 $8,874 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3413741

REcolorado®

APN: 29-193-14-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.