14521 Kimbrough Ln Doswell, VA 23047
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $591,553
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14521 Kimbrough Ln, Doswell, VA 23047 and is currently estimated at $553,851, approximately $245 per square foot. 14521 Kimbrough Ln is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Swegle Harry Lee and Paschal Keystone Irrevocable Trust Swegl
Bought by
Swegle Harry Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swegle Harry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $509,500 | $162,800 | $346,700 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $482,100 | $148,200 | $333,900 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $436,700 | $128,000 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $386,400 | $111,100 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $374,900 | $111,100 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $346,600 | $106,600 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $346,600 | $106,600 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $346,600 | $106,600 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $325,600 | $106,000 | $219,600 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $325,600 | $106,000 | $219,600 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $325,600 | $106,000 | $219,600 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $325,600 | $106,000 | $219,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map