Estimated Value: $684,000 - $979,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14522 Saco St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $850,673, approximately $893 per square foot. 14522 Saco St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Flanders Patricia M and Klos Patricia M
Bought by
Flanders Derek C and Flanders Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,800
Outstanding Balance
$207,093
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$643,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Flanders Derek C
Bought by
Klos Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Klos Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Clark Erik J
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Clark Sandra J
Bought by
Clark Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Michael J
Bought by
Clark Eric J and Clark Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Hayes Yvonne A
Bought by
Hayes Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanders Derek C | -- | First American Title | |
| Klos Patricia M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Klos Patricia M | $280,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $228,750 | None Available | |
| Clark Eric J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Clark Eric J | $282,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hayes Michael J | -- | California Title | |
| Hayes Michael J | -- | California Title Company | |
| -- | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanders Derek C | $281,800 | |
| Closed | Klos Patricia M | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Eric J | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Michael J | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Eric J | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $465,806 | $294,664 | $171,142 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $456,674 | $288,887 | $167,787 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $447,721 | $283,223 | $164,498 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $438,943 | $277,670 | $161,273 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $430,337 | $272,226 | $158,111 |
| 2020 | $4,884 | $425,925 | $269,435 | $156,490 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $417,574 | $264,152 | $153,422 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $393,343 | $258,973 | $134,370 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $380,730 | $253,896 | $126,834 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $335,030 | $248,918 | $86,112 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $298,480 | $245,180 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $292,634 | $240,378 | $52,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map