14524 E 375th Ave Dieterich, IL 62424
Estimated Value: $201,772 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14524 E 375th Ave, Dieterich, IL 62424 and is currently estimated at $293,943, approximately $141 per square foot. 14524 E 375th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dieterich Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Budde Elizabeth A and Budde Brian
Bought by
Budde Christopher and Budde Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budde Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,272 | $44,470 | $3,250 | $41,220 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $40,240 | $2,940 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $36,580 | $2,670 | $33,910 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $36,950 | $2,700 | $34,250 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $35,730 | $2,610 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $34,490 | $2,330 | $32,160 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $33,160 | $2,240 | $30,920 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $32,190 | $2,170 | $30,020 |
| 2016 | $111 | $1,690 | $1,690 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map