15159 E 300th Ave Dieterich, IL 62424
Estimated Value: $146,733 - $290,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15159 E 300th Ave, Dieterich, IL 62424 and is currently estimated at $224,933, approximately $121 per square foot. 15159 E 300th Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Dieterich Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Woods Clay L and Goeckner Woods Karla Jm
Bought by
Chisler Jacob J and Chisler Mallory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Ballinger Shingleton Jayne Patricia and Poe Brenda S
Bought by
Woods Clay L and Goeckner Woods Karla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Richardson Jeffrey D
Bought by
Woods Clay L and Goeckner Woods Karla M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chisler Jacob J | $38,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Woods Clay L | $4,500 | Attorney | |
| Woods Clay L | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chisler Jacob J | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,052 | $40,740 | $2,410 | $38,330 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $36,870 | $2,180 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $33,520 | $1,980 | $31,540 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $33,860 | $2,000 | $31,860 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $29,930 | $1,930 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $29,050 | $1,870 | $27,180 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $17,260 | $1,800 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $16,760 | $1,750 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $16,110 | $1,680 | $14,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,600 | $1,650 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,910 | $1,600 | $21,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,910 | $1,600 | $21,310 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,680 | $1,580 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map