14524 E 9th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99037
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14524 E 9th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $362,168, approximately $165 per square foot. 14524 E 9th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Duran Elizabeth
Bought by
Elizabeth A Duran Revocable Living Trust and Duran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Duran Bryan
Bought by
Duran Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,100
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Duran Elizabeth A and Duran Bryan A
Bought by
Duran Elizabeth A and Duran Bryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Lowry Jacinda and Edminster Jacinda
Bought by
Gonder Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Edminster Phillip A
Bought by
Edminster Jacinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth A Duran Revocable Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duran Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Elizabeth A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gonder Elizabeth A | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Edminster Jacinda | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Elizabeth A | $124,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Elizabeth A | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonder Elizabeth A | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Edminster Jacinda | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $293,000 | $110,000 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $292,000 | $100,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $295,600 | $85,000 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $283,300 | $80,000 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $200,800 | $60,000 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $180,000 | $55,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $166,400 | $55,000 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $144,300 | $47,500 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $139,800 | $47,500 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $132,400 | $47,500 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $120,200 | $42,500 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,200 | $42,500 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map