14527 Biola Ave La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $947,145
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14527 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $906,286, approximately $543 per square foot. 14527 Biola Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Escalona Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Ayala Marcelo J
Bought by
Ayala Rose Escobedo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Rose Escobedo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $350,171 | $172,626 | $177,545 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $343,306 | $169,242 | $174,064 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $336,575 | $165,924 | $170,651 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $329,976 | $162,671 | $167,305 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $323,507 | $159,482 | $164,025 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $313,913 | $154,752 | $159,161 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $307,759 | $151,718 | $156,041 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $295,811 | $145,828 | $149,983 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $291,369 | $143,638 | $147,731 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $285,663 | $140,825 | $144,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map