Estimated Value: $830,209 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14528 Olive Vista Dr, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $878,052, approximately $475 per square foot. 14528 Olive Vista Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
King Denver R and King Emma L
Bought by
King Denver R and King Emma L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
King Denver R and King Emma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Denver R | -- | -- | |
| King Denver R | -- | -- | |
| King Denver R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $245,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | King Denver R | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $441,877 | $198,393 | $243,484 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $433,213 | $194,503 | $238,710 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $424,720 | $190,690 | $234,030 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $416,393 | $186,951 | $229,442 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $408,230 | $183,286 | $224,944 |
| 2020 | $4,878 | $404,045 | $181,407 | $222,638 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $396,123 | $177,850 | $218,273 |
| 2018 | $4,749 | $388,357 | $174,363 | $213,994 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $380,744 | $170,945 | $209,799 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $373,280 | $167,594 | $205,686 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $367,674 | $165,077 | $202,597 |
| 2014 | $4,332 | $360,473 | $161,844 | $198,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map