1453 Banyan Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,101,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Banyan Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,032,663, approximately $381 per square foot. 1453 Banyan Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Thompson David William and Thompson Nikki J
Bought by
Thompson David William and Thompson Nikki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,439
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,030,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Thompson David William and Thompson Nikki J
Bought by
Thompson David William and Thompson Nikki J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Cralley Agnes D
Bought by
Thompson David William and Thompson Nikki Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Cralley Agnes D
Bought by
Cralley Agnes D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Cralley Lester V
Bought by
Cralley Agnes D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David William | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Thompson David William | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Thompson David William | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson David William | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson David William | $550,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cralley Agnes D | -- | -- | |
| Cralley Agnes D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson David William | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson David William | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $889,603 | $409,966 | $479,637 |
| 2024 | $9,276 | $872,161 | $401,928 | $470,233 |
| 2023 | $8,995 | $855,061 | $394,048 | $461,013 |
| 2022 | $8,998 | $838,296 | $386,322 | $451,974 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $655,000 | $222,000 | $433,000 |
| 2020 | $6,730 | $625,000 | $212,000 | $413,000 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $590,000 | $201,000 | $389,000 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $570,000 | $195,000 | $375,000 |
| 2017 | $5,837 | $540,000 | $185,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $510,000 | $175,000 | $335,000 |
| 2015 | $5,145 | $480,000 | $165,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $450,000 | $155,000 | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map