1453 County Rd Walpole, NH 03608
Estimated Value: $470,672 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 County Rd, Walpole, NH 03608 and is currently estimated at $487,557, approximately $221 per square foot. 1453 County Rd is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Walpole Primary School, North Walpole School, and Walpole Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Neslop Thomas C
Bought by
Heslop Thomas C and Whitcomb Erin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,444
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Heslop Thomas C
Bought by
Heslop Thomas C and Whitecomb Erin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,444
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$399,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heslop Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Heslop Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heslop Thomas C | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heslop Thomas C | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $361,300 | $148,100 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $361,300 | $148,100 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $361,300 | $148,100 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $5,900 | $361,300 | $148,100 | $213,200 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $214,800 | $90,600 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $5,512 | $214,800 | $90,600 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $6,873 | $214,800 | $90,600 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $214,800 | $90,600 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $5,192 | $214,800 | $90,600 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $220,500 | $73,900 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $220,500 | $73,900 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $4,979 | $220,500 | $73,900 | $146,600 |
| 2013 | $4,860 | $220,500 | $73,900 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map