$1,745,000
PENDING $150K PRICE DROP PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

Estimated payment $10,432/month

Total Views 8,466
7 Beds
4 Baths
4,260 Sq Ft
$410 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover a rare opportunity to own a semi-attached three-family home in a highly desirable neighborhood, offering both flexibility and upside potential. This property features private rear parking for multiple vehicles, a valuable convenience in this sought-after area. Property Layout: First Floor: Spacious 3-bedroom apartment Second Floor: One 3-bedroom apartment and one 1-bedroom apartment Full Basement: Ideal for storage or additional usable space Delivered completely vacant, this property is a true blank slate, ready for your vision. With an excellent footprint for redevelopment, the possibilities are endless. Create a stunning luxury single-family residence, design a custom multi-family property, or renovate for long-term investment income. Whether you re an investor, developer, or end user, this is an exceptional chance to build, transform, and maximize value. Schedule your private showing today and explore the potential of this incredible property.

Listing Agent

Jeff Reyngach

Compass Listed on: 01/12/2026

Compass

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Home Design

  • 4,260 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

2,483 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • BuildingCommunityPetsAllowed: Yes
  • Building Style: Walk-up
  • HamletID: 0
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 0
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Brooklyn
  • Prop. Type: Townhouse
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • SForSaleAndRForRental: S
  • USStateAbbreviation: NY
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 0
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 4260

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Schools

  • School District: 000000

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,850 $142,680 $25,980 $116,700
2025 $11,754 $163,800 $25,980 $137,820
2024 $11,754 $134,820 $25,980 $108,840
2023 $11,643 $159,600 $25,980 $133,620
2022 $10,968 $140,700 $25,980 $114,720
2021 $10,968 $119,460 $25,980 $93,480
2019 $10,202 $97,080 $25,980 $71,100
2018 $9,739 $47,774 $14,227 $33,547
2017 $9,333 $45,784 $13,164 $32,620
2016 $8,682 $43,430 $12,545 $30,885
2015 $5,209 $40,972 $17,425 $23,547
2014 $5,209 $40,641 $15,714 $24,927
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2026 05/23/26 Off Market $1,745,000 -- --
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Off Market $1,745,000 -- --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Off Market $1,745,000 -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Off Market $1,745,000 -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Off Market $1,745,000 -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Off Market $1,745,000 -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $1,745,000 -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Off Market $1,745,000 -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $1,745,000 -2.8% $410 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $1,795,000 0.0% $421 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Off Market $1,795,000 -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $1,795,000 -5.3% $421 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 For Sale $1,895,000 -- $445 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $160,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: NY State MLS

MLS Number: 11630572

NY State MLS

APN: 06582-0082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.