1453 E Duff Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $342,127
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 E Duff Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $315,532, approximately $260 per square foot. 1453 E Duff Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2012
Sold by
Cortes Albis
Bought by
Cortes Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,737
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$268,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Cortes Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,737
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$268,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Dobbs Judith
Bought by
Dobbs Garrett E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Shields R E and Shields Patricia
Bought by
Self Help Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Raquel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cortes Raquel | $25,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dobbs Garrett E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Self Help Enterprises | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Raquel | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $160,072 | $30,779 | $129,293 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $153,858 | $29,585 | $124,273 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $150,842 | $29,005 | $121,837 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $147,886 | $28,437 | $119,449 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $146,371 | $28,146 | $118,225 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $143,502 | $27,595 | $115,907 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $140,689 | $27,054 | $113,635 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $137,931 | $26,524 | $111,407 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $135,227 | $26,004 | $109,223 |
| 2015 | $2,622 | $133,197 | $25,614 | $107,583 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $130,589 | $25,113 | $105,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map