1453 Manor Blvd Williamsburg, VA 23185
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Manor Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $881,161, approximately $268 per square foot. 1453 Manor Blvd is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $945,000 | $79,500 | $865,500 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $887,000 | $79,500 | $807,500 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $819,000 | $79,500 | $739,500 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $575,800 | $79,500 | $496,300 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $479,000 | $64,500 | $414,500 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $454,100 | $62,500 | $391,600 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $461,100 | $69,000 | $392,100 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $448,600 | $69,000 | $379,600 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $435,600 | $68,500 | $367,100 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $435,100 | $68,000 | $367,100 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $434,100 | $67,000 | $367,100 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $435,400 | $65,000 | $370,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map