1453 Parsons Ave Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Parsons Ave, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $633,459, approximately $505 per square foot. 1453 Parsons Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including El Gabilan Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and Loma Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Maria Socorro
Bought by
Martinez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Maria | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Maria | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $222,361 | $103,204 | $119,157 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $218,002 | $101,181 | $116,821 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $213,729 | $99,198 | $114,531 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $209,539 | $97,253 | $112,286 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $205,432 | $95,347 | $110,085 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $203,327 | $94,370 | $108,957 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $199,341 | $92,520 | $106,821 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $195,433 | $90,706 | $104,727 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $191,602 | $88,928 | $102,674 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $187,846 | $87,185 | $100,661 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $185,025 | $85,876 | $99,149 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $181,401 | $84,194 | $97,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map