1453 Pendulum Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Pendulum Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $301,307, approximately $152 per square foot. 1453 Pendulum Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Sularin Jerome E
Bought by
Gonzalez Robert I and Boyd Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,284
Outstanding Balance
$246,151
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Robert I | -- | Select Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Robert I | $254,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $16,612 | $2,500 | $14,112 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $12,256 | $2,500 | $9,756 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $18,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $18,384 | $3,750 | $14,634 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $18,384 | $3,750 | $14,634 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $17,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $17,214 | $3,750 | $13,464 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $30,270 | $17,010 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $17,010 | $3,750 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $30,270 | $17,010 | $13,260 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $17,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,243 | $17,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map