1453 Prentisvale Rd Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $41,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Prentisvale Rd, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $40,500. 1453 Prentisvale Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Hamlin Bank And Trust Company
Bought by
Mcdivitt Timothy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,659
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$30,841
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdivitt Timothy B | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdivitt Timothy B | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $516 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2025 | $504 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2024 | $469 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2023 | $469 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2022 | $469 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2021 | $465 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2020 | $465 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2019 | $465 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2018 | $4 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2017 | -- | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2016 | $409 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2015 | $158 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
| 2014 | $158 | $13,460 | $10,000 | $3,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map