1453 Stoneridge Dr Pocatello, ID 83201
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,820 - $650,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Stoneridge Dr, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $610,705, approximately $189 per square foot. 1453 Stoneridge Dr is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Edahow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Pele Jaceb S and Pele Lia L
Bought by
Viekers Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,409
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Gallegos Jacob Maurice and Gallegos Samantha Irene
Bought by
Pele Jacob S and Margolis Lia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Homes West Inc
Bought by
Gallegos Jacob Maurice and Gallegos Samantha Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Satterfield Realty And Development Inc
Bought by
Homes West Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viekers Kim | -- | Amerititle | |
| Pele Jacob S | -- | Amerititle | |
| Gallegos Jacob Maurice | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Homes West Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viekers Kim | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pele Jacob S | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Jacob Maurice | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $573,272 | $99,000 | $474,272 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $517,544 | $99,000 | $418,544 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $539,334 | $99,000 | $440,334 |
| 2022 | $4,906 | $426,597 | $57,500 | $369,097 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $426,597 | $57,500 | $369,097 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $393,634 | $57,500 | $336,134 |
| 2019 | $5,484 | $384,993 | $47,040 | $337,953 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $306,027 | $42,000 | $264,027 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $268,472 | $40,000 | $228,472 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $268,472 | $40,000 | $228,472 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $268,472 | $40,000 | $228,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map