1462 Stoneridge Dr Pocatello, ID 83201
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,316 - $629,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1462 Stoneridge Dr, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $615,329, approximately $173 per square foot. 1462 Stoneridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edahow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Naylor Timothy Morgan and Naylor Britta Christine
Bought by
Masie Gregory L and Masie Kathryn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Davis Joan Feole and Wielepski Dennis G
Bought by
Naylor Timothy Morgan and Naylor Britta Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Bought by
Davis Joan Feole and Wielepski Dennis G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Satterfield Realty And Development Inc
Bought by
Zimmerman Jason and Zimmerman Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masie Gregory L | -- | Title One | |
| Naylor Timothy Morgan | -- | Amerititle Pocatello | |
| Davis Joan Feole | -- | Amerititle | |
| Zimmerman Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masie Gregory L | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naylor Timothy Morgan | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Jason | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $599,708 | $99,000 | $500,708 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $540,498 | $99,000 | $441,498 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $564,403 | $99,000 | $465,403 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $472,469 | $57,500 | $414,969 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $472,469 | $57,500 | $414,969 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $435,436 | $57,500 | $377,936 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $427,105 | $47,040 | $380,065 |
| 2018 | $5,270 | $338,926 | $42,000 | $296,926 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $295,675 | $40,000 | $255,675 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $295,675 | $40,000 | $255,675 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $295,675 | $40,000 | $255,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map