1453 W Ash Place Griffith, IN 46319
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 W Ash Place, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $373,622, approximately $186 per square foot. 1453 W Ash Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Griffith Senior High School, St Mary School, and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Muha Richard W and Muha Mary Jo
Bought by
Muha Richard and Muha Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muha Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $353,100 | $50,900 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $10,511 | $332,100 | $50,900 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $320,900 | $50,900 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $290,700 | $50,900 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $252,800 | $46,800 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $241,000 | $46,800 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $241,000 | $46,800 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $209,600 | $44,600 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $213,000 | $44,600 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $209,700 | $44,600 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $200,200 | $44,500 | $155,700 |
| 2013 | $2,867 | $192,400 | $44,600 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map