Estimated Value: $797,873 - $976,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14530 Kittery St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $857,218, approximately $648 per square foot. 14530 Kittery St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1984
Bought by
Reyes Juan J Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Juan J Dawn M | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $174,436 | $77,182 | $97,254 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $171,017 | $75,669 | $95,348 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $167,665 | $74,186 | $93,479 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $164,379 | $72,732 | $91,647 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $161,156 | $71,306 | $89,850 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $159,504 | $70,575 | $88,929 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $156,378 | $69,192 | $87,186 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $153,313 | $67,836 | $85,477 |
| 2017 | $170 | $150,307 | $66,506 | $83,801 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $147,360 | $65,202 | $82,158 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $145,147 | $64,223 | $80,924 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $142,304 | $62,965 | $79,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map