14530 N St Omaha, NE 68137
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,619 - $269,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14530 N St, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $259,155, approximately $178 per square foot. 14530 N St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Sem Properties Llc
Bought by
Lighthouse Academy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Steven R and Mitchell Emily C
Bought by
Sem Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2006
Sold by
Gail Gray
Bought by
Steven R Mitchell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Academy Llc | $215,000 | Ambassador Title | |
| Sem Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Steven R Mitchell | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $189,000 | $19,500 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $189,000 | $19,500 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $189,000 | $19,500 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $160,900 | $19,500 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $140,800 | $19,500 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $140,800 | $19,500 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $130,300 | $19,500 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $130,300 | $19,500 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $114,400 | $19,500 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $115,500 | $19,300 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $107,900 | $18,000 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $107,900 | $18,000 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map