14531 Harvest Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $856,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14531 Harvest Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $771,989, approximately $561 per square foot. 14531 Harvest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loretta Lampton Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Hardiman Michael
Bought by
Hardiman Michael and Hardiman Lashonna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,398
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Gill Helen Sunhee
Bought by
Hardiman Michael and Hardiman Lashonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,538
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Kil Song H
Bought by
Gill Helen Sunhee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardiman Michael | -- | Title 365 | |
| Hardiman Michael | $189,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gill Helen Sunhee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardiman Michael | $253,000 | |
| Closed | Hardiman Michael | $186,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $302,354 | $170,111 | $132,243 |
| 2024 | $4,098 | $296,426 | $166,776 | $129,650 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $290,614 | $163,506 | $127,108 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $284,916 | $160,300 | $124,616 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $279,330 | $157,157 | $122,173 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $271,047 | $152,497 | $118,550 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $265,733 | $149,507 | $116,226 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $255,416 | $143,702 | $111,714 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $251,580 | $141,544 | $110,036 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $246,653 | $138,772 | $107,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map