Estimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14534 Garden Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,141,771, approximately $523 per square foot. 14534 Garden Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Garden 34 Llc
Bought by
Garden 36 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,816,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,649,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$507,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Wang Xiaoqing
Bought by
Garden 34 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Garden 34 Llc
Bought by
Wang Xiao Qing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Nexgen Assets Management Llc
Bought by
Garden 34 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Jamil Investments Lp
Bought by
Nexgen Assets Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Jamil Harris K and Jamil Shazia M
Bought by
Jamil Investments Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2010
Sold by
Jamil Muhammad Shahzad
Bought by
Jamil Harris K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garden 36 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Garden 34 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Xiao Qing | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Garden 34 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nexgen Assets Management Llc | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jamil Investments Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Jamil Harris K | -- | None Available | |
| Jamil Harris K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garden 36 Llc | $1,816,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nexgen Assets Management Llc | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,023 | $721,101 | $426,775 | $294,326 |
| 2024 | $8,023 | $706,962 | $418,407 | $288,555 |
| 2023 | $7,854 | $693,101 | $410,203 | $282,898 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $679,511 | $402,160 | $277,351 |
| 2021 | $7,625 | $666,188 | $394,275 | $271,913 |
| 2020 | $7,523 | $659,358 | $390,233 | $269,125 |
| 2019 | $7,329 | $646,431 | $382,582 | $263,849 |
| 2018 | $7,124 | $633,757 | $375,081 | $258,676 |
| 2017 | $170 | $621,331 | $367,727 | $253,604 |
| 2016 | $6,794 | $609,149 | $360,517 | $248,632 |
| 2015 | $5,884 | $526,268 | $311,465 | $214,803 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $515,960 | $305,364 | $210,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map