14534 Hansel Ave Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14534 Hansel Ave, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,251,899, approximately $518 per square foot. 14534 Hansel Ave is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Mchaffie Dennis and Mchaffie Kelly
Bought by
Mchaffie Dennis E and Mchaffie Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Flagg William F and Flagg Julie Ann
Bought by
Mchaffie Dennis and Mchaffie Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,672
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,162,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Flagg William F and Flagg Julie Ann
Bought by
Flagg William F and Flagg Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Hall Dwaine
Bought by
Flagg William F and Flagg Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchaffie Dennis E | -- | -- | |
| Mchaffie Dennis | $730,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Flagg William F | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Flagg William F | $142,500 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mchaffie Dennis | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flagg William F | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,493 | $1,040,895 | $230,484 | $810,411 |
| 2024 | $12,403 | $1,020,486 | $225,965 | $794,521 |
| 2023 | $12,403 | $1,000,478 | $221,535 | $778,943 |
| 2022 | $12,102 | $980,862 | $217,192 | $763,670 |
| 2021 | $11,613 | $961,572 | $212,875 | $748,697 |
| 2020 | $11,544 | $951,714 | $210,693 | $741,021 |
| 2019 | $11,572 | $933,054 | $206,562 | $726,492 |
| 2018 | $10,855 | $914,760 | $202,512 | $712,248 |
| 2017 | $10,641 | $896,828 | $198,545 | $698,283 |
| 2016 | $10,562 | $878,475 | $193,883 | $684,592 |
| 2015 | $10,319 | $865,282 | $190,973 | $674,309 |
| 2014 | $9,376 | $800,000 | $189,000 | $611,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map