NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14535 Margate St Unit 13 Van Nuys, CA 91411

Estimated Value: $828,000 - $889,644

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14535 Margate St Unit 13, Van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $864,911, approximately $411 per square foot. 14535 Margate St Unit 13 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Garton Lisa
Bought by
Nicole Grey Kiviat Living Trust and Kiviat
Current Estimated Value
$864,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,000
Outstanding Balance
$580,432
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,480

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Mgt Partners Ii Llc
Bought by
Garton Lisa D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$662,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Svilik Victor
Bought by
Mgt Partners Ii Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nicole Grey Kiviat Living Trust $830,000 Equity Title Company
Garton Lisa D $736,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Mgt Partners Ii Llc -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Svilik Victor -- None Available
Svilik Victor -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nicole Grey Kiviat Living Trust $581,000
Previous Owner Garton Lisa D $662,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,610 $796,667 $526,710 $269,957
2024 $9,610 $781,047 $516,383 $264,664
2023 $9,423 $765,733 $506,258 $259,475
2022 $8,980 $750,720 $496,332 $254,388
2021 $8,865 $736,000 $486,600 $249,400
2019 $8,501 $706,000 $212,000 $494,000
2018 $7,829 $640,000 $192,000 $448,000
2016 $6,996 $574,000 $172,000 $402,000
2015 $6,603 $541,000 $162,200 $378,800
2014 $5,426 $431,900 $129,500 $302,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.