14535 Springhill Rd Prophetstown, IL 61277
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14535 Springhill Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277 and is currently estimated at $211,893. 14535 Springhill Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Prophetstown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,070 | $52,278 | $16,585 | $35,693 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $47,669 | $15,123 | $32,546 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $41,980 | $13,318 | $28,662 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $38,219 | $12,125 | $26,094 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $38,139 | $12,100 | $26,039 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $34,971 | $9,420 | $25,551 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $36,270 | $9,770 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $35,535 | $9,572 | $25,963 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $34,320 | $9,245 | $25,075 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $35,803 | $9,866 | $25,937 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $34,195 | $9,423 | $24,772 |
| 2013 | $2,475 | $35,803 | $9,866 | $25,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map