Estimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14537 Crestline Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,190,638, approximately $729 per square foot. 14537 Crestline Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Estes Michael
Bought by
Estes Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,088
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Sliney Tom P and Sliney Amber M
Bought by
Estes Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Vine William H
Bought by
Sliney Tom P and Sliney Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Watson David L and Watson Tracie A
Bought by
Vine William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Michael | -- | Title365 | |
| Estes Michael | -- | Title365 | |
| Estes Michael | $589,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sliney Tom P | $595,000 | Advantage Title | |
| Vine William H | $220,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $120,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Michael | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Estes Michael | $389,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sliney Tom P | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vine William H | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,909 | $707,881 | $353,253 | $354,628 |
| 2024 | $7,909 | $694,002 | $346,327 | $347,675 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $680,395 | $339,537 | $340,858 |
| 2022 | $7,616 | $667,055 | $332,880 | $334,175 |
| 2021 | $7,518 | $653,976 | $326,353 | $327,623 |
| 2020 | $7,418 | $647,271 | $323,007 | $324,264 |
| 2019 | $7,228 | $634,580 | $316,674 | $317,906 |
| 2018 | $7,027 | $622,138 | $310,465 | $311,673 |
| 2017 | $6,841 | $609,940 | $304,378 | $305,562 |
| 2016 | $6,703 | $597,981 | $298,410 | $299,571 |
| 2015 | $6,605 | $589,000 | $293,928 | $295,072 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $515,000 | $257,000 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map