14539 County Road 87 Fleming, CO 80728
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $255,643
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14539 County Road 87, Fleming, CO 80728 and is currently estimated at $205,214, approximately $194 per square foot. 14539 County Road 87 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Fleming Elementary School and Fleming High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $6,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $496 | $7,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $496 | $7,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $557 | $8,690 | $5,640 | $3,050 |
| 2021 | $569 | $9,470 | $6,190 | $3,280 |
| 2020 | $661 | $20,580 | $6,130 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $658 | $20,560 | $6,130 | $14,430 |
| 2018 | $602 | $9,310 | $6,090 | $3,220 |
| 2017 | $589 | $14,840 | $7,350 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $224 | $12,190 | $6,170 | $6,020 |
| 2014 | $224 | $11,090 | $4,300 | $6,790 |
| 2013 | $224 | $11,090 | $4,300 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map