1454 E 600 S Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $707,199
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 E 600 S, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $473,400, approximately $187 per square foot. 1454 E 600 S is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $390,500 | $148,000 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $382,200 | $157,600 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $341,400 | $133,800 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $318,400 | $109,800 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $285,300 | $97,300 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $278,400 | $96,000 | $182,400 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $309,600 | $112,700 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $4,614 | $305,100 | $115,800 | $189,300 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $296,500 | $129,100 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $286,200 | $117,100 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $4,393 | $290,900 | $121,600 | $169,300 |
| 2013 | $4,393 | $269,000 | $106,900 | $162,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map