J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janice Songer
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $396,666
Extreme peace and privacy in this 3 or 4 BR country home. A long tree lined lane takes you back to the home, sitting high atop a hill overlooking a stocked spring fed pond in the front and woods and a creek in the back. Gorgeous Vermont cherry hdwds grace the kit, w/ custom cabinets, granite counters, 45" copper farmhouse sink, Sub-Zero fridge, Asko dishwasher, Thermadoor oven & GE cook top. Unique bathrooms add character. Storage blds, 4 stall barn, poultry run, & fenced pasture all in PHHS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janice Songer
Carpenter, REALTORS® Listed on: 02/11/2012
Co-Listed By
Floyd Songer
Last Buyer's Agent
Mike Hancock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucroy Melanie | -- | Absolute Title Inc | |
| Lucroy Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lucroy Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Denney James N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucroy Melanie | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucroy Michael | $239,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | Sold | $266,500 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2012 02/11/12 | For Sale | $266,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $214,700 | $24,800 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $197,500 | $25,100 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $180,800 | $23,400 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $180,900 | $22,700 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $167,100 | $22,300 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $161,000 | $21,600 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $161,800 | $22,300 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $156,500 | $22,400 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $147,500 | $21,900 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $154,300 | $27,300 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $160,400 | $27,700 | $132,700 |
| 2013 | $1,833 | $153,500 | $26,300 | $127,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janice Songer
Carpenter, REALTORS®
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Floyd Songer
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mike Hancock
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21160540
APN: 48-13-08-400-004.000-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.